Le web de Dominique Guebey – La marche athlétique

Page : http://www.dg77.net/marche/news/newswdi978.htm


  D o m i n i q u e   G u e b e y    J u n g l e    La marche athlétique

Résultats MONDE/WORLD divers 1978

GBR 28 Mai 1978, Tonbridge (Kent), III Trophée MAGOG
** 20km
  1 1h34'12" Morris Graham           Sussex
  2 1h38'26" Garcia Jean-Pierre      LIFA
  3 1h39'06" Hodgkinson Peter        Sussex
  4 1h39'34" Allain Gérard           LIFA
  5 1h40'48" Duplessis Jean-Claude   LIFA
  6 1h41'56" Stevens David           Sussex
  7 1h42'47" Wordsworth Mark         Kent
  8 1h44'24" Gilson Daniel           Hainaut
  9 1h46'40" Masson Jean-Pierre      Flandres
 10 1h49'20" Rignac Jean-Marie       LIFA
 11 1h49'30" Maynard Dave            Kent
 12 1h49'39" Davitt Matt             Kent
 13 1h50'59" Dale Keith              Sussex B
 14 1h51'39" Penfold Ron             Sussex B
 15 1h51'41" Hobbs Christopher       Kent B
 16 1h51'45" Gates Tom               Kent B
 17 1h53'38" Buchanan Alan           Sussex
 18 1h53'42" Bataille Daniel         Hainaut
 19 1h55'37" Vandendaul Daniel       Hainaut
 20 1h59'11" Dixon T                 Kent B
 21 2h01'48" Biltresse Michel        Hainaut
 22 2h08'27" Peel Robert             Kent B
 23 2h10'42" Szulczyk Richard        Flandres
** 50km
  1 4h31'16" Geal Tony               Sussex
  2 4h51'58" Halloy Christian        Hainaut
  3 4h55'07" Pourbaix Armand         Hainaut
  4 5h04'46" Ardley Ted              Kent
  5 5h06'25" Boxall Dave             Sussex
  6 5h07'13" Laval Jacky             LIFA
  7 5h14'09" Rowland Dave            Sussex
  8 5h18'26" Sliwerski Trevor        Kent B
  9 5h24'16" Parkins Rod             Kent
 10 5h25'27" Mendes Michel           LIFA
 11 5h28'58" Vaugeois Jean-François  Flandres
 12 5h30'52" Peutte Marius           Hainaut
 13 5h35'12" Baker Fred              Kent
 14 5h53'19" Bouillez Jacques        Hainaut
 15 5h59'47" Pluchon Daniel          Flandres
** Equipes 20km
  1             Sussex     53
  2             LIFA       52
  3             Kent       33
  4             Hainaut    26
  5             Flandres   16
** Equipes 50km 
  1             Sussex     50
  2             Hainaut    47
  3             Kent       39
  4             LIFA       27
  5             Flandres   18
** Trophée Magog
  1             Sussex    103
  2             LIFA       79
  3             Hainaut    73
  4             Kent       72
  5             Flandres   34
Codes pays [http://www.dg77.net/marche/rules/codespays.htm#deblist]